47ème CIMES - 47th IARC - 47. IWT

Concours international du Meilleur Enregistrement Sonore
International Amateur Recording Contest
Internationaler Wettbewerb der besten Tonaufnahme

FICS flag

Hengelo, Nederland

31st October - 2nd November 1998

OVERALL RESULTS


Contents

Audio
- National Classification
Diaporama
Video
- National Classification
Results by Category

AUDIO

Pos.Cat.No.ScoreCat. Pos.TitleEntrantCountryDuration
1C2622.7221Cat DanceHeiner SchaubCH02:14
2C21622.2222Danse des mille-litronsPierre FlahautF02:15
3G1220.8571From the wire to the tape (the true story of the magnetic recording)Roberto SantiniI09:09
4G1820.6672Du fil à' la bande magnétique: 100 ans d'histoirePierre FlahautF04:20
5F1720.6111Murmures et ClapotisBertrand MerlierF02:50
6B2619.8331Flying on SunshinePeter JonesGB05:55
7C1419.5791Dig a Little DeeperHans IppelNL02:47
8A1319.2781Ça tourne?Jean-Michel DeliersF01:38
9C11919.2002Credo messePaul JanssensB03:46
10C1919.1113Concertino en fa mineurSamy MayorCH02:15
11B1418.8332L'omelette de la mère PoulardThierry SuzanF04:31
12C2718.6673Gospel MixMarkus MastCH04:27
13C2518.5004Florentiner MarschFritz WürzlerA05:00
14C13718.4214Toccata on Usbekian themesTon BerkhoutNL04:50
14C2118.4215ImprovisatieWijnand de LeurNL03:40
16G2518.3683Vom Draht zum TonbandTeam: Rudtke/UrbanD09:59
17C12718.1675Percussion ConcertoDavid HollandGB04:35
18A2018.1502Le miroir briséPaul JanssensB01:47
19E1118.1111STV gib DampfWerner UlrichCH00:59
20D3017.8891Female Grey Seals and PupsPhilip RudkinGB01:45
21C13317.7786Cepovy Flaial-danceStepán VránaCR04:33
22D1017.7222Leon, le paonJean-Paul AugsburgerCH01:40
23D3517.6113Sing yet, FloriAlena SkácelováCR01:08
24C2217.4746RubiconPieter VerhardNL04:59
25C21517.3337Discours CroisésJean-François CavroF04:50
26C22417.2118Zwischen den WeltenFlorian M. KönigD04:47
27C1816.8897Ramon et GermanMaurice LanfranchiCH02:50
28C12816.7788Sinatra in ConcertStewart SmithGB03:58
29C22916.7229Dance Like Sammy DavisNduka OkohGB04:23
29C23416.7229Písecky Panenky (Girls from Písek)Pavel MikolásCR01:35
31C1316.5799Hungarian Miners SongJan van der VeerNL02:11
32B2216.5263Orgelmuseum BorgentreichJ.-E. SchäferD07:41
33B3216.5004Before the fire you can run awayJosef VálekCR05:55
34D3116.4444Blackcap at DawnPhilip RadfordGB01:38
35G3616.1114Legend from the hobbyJosef VálekCR04:05
36C12315.94710An Toni seinerWillibald KapplD02:52
37A2114.7373Unsere tägliche Unterschlagung gib uns heuteHans-Dieter BöckelerD07:25

National Classification (Audio)

Pos.CountryAverageEntries
1F19.8246
2CH18.8706
3NL18.0955
4GB17.6396
5CR16.9445
6D16.5585

DIAPORAMA

Pos.No.Score TitleEntrantCountryDuration
1121.238Dreaming Wijnand & Nel de LeurNL05:00
2420.571Camping Paradiso Claude PouxF09:35
3319.429Bergstaden Jean-Paul PetitF05:20
4218.762Tell it to the trees Max JooreNL04:43

VIDEO

Pos.Cat.No.ScoreCat. Pos.Title EntrantCountryDuration
1C823.8501Rondes et chansons Jacques LamandeF04:00
2A621.2501Quelle vie dans l'herbe! André MarseulF03:47
3D1321.1901La magie de Noël Michel VervoortB05:20
4D2020.8002Soop Frans HoofdNL05:45
5B220.4001Sturm + Drang Lawrence SteeleCH01:00
6B320.2752For a few dollars more Marcel WolfisbergCH04:25
7D1220.2253Die Hand Anton SoukalSK02:00
8A1119.5752Wiederaufbau des Albatros Milos SlávikSK09:56
9B719.4503Nouveau Monde Hervé AndréF07:35
10C919.4002Andantino Peter van SpanjeNL08:00
11A1419.1673Mit meinen Händen Joachim MüllerD07:49
12B1519.0004Erinnerung Ekkehard NeumannD05:22
13D418.9754Les Visiteurs Jean DaudinCH04:17
14B118.7505Indifferent René EberhardCH09:46
15D1618.2385Tanzende Oldtimer Ekkehard NeumannD02:24
16A517.7004Sable émouvant Véronique LefevreF04:12
17A1017.1505Die Sennhütte L'ubomír NanistaSK08:00
18C1915.5753Accordeon, play! Stepán VránaCR04:35
19C1715.1434Tag auf dieser Erde Helga ZausD04:57
20A1812.6506The Belgian folder Ladislav FrantisCR10:00

National Classification (Video)

Pos.CountryAverage
1F20.563
2CH19.600
3D17.887

Results by Category


1998 | CIMES | Feedback

Valid HTML 4.0! Acorn Computer Home

last updated Friday 2nd April, 2004