47ème CIMES - 47th IARC - 47. IWT

Concours international du Meilleur Enregistrement Sonore
International Amateur Recording Contest
Internationaler Wettbewerb der besten Tonaufnahme

FICS flag

Hengelo, Nederland

31st October - 2nd November 1998

RESULTS BY CATEGORY


Contents

Audio

Video


AUDIO

Pos.Cat.No.ScoreCat. Pos.Title EntrantCountryDuration
Category A - Plays and Sketchesnext
8A1319.2781Ça tourne? Jean-Michel DeliersF01:38
18A2018.1502Le miroir brisé Paul JanssensB01:47
37A2114.7373Unsere tägliche Unterschlagung gib uns heute Hans-Dieter BöckelerD07:25
Category B - Documentarynext
6B2619.8331Flying on Sunshine Peter JonesGB05:55
11B1418.8332L'omelette de la mère Poulard Thierry SuzanF04:31
32B2216.5263Orgelmuseum Borgentreich J.-E. SchäferD07:41
33B3216.5004Before the fire you can run away Josef VálekCR05:55
Category C1 - Live Musicnext
7C1419.5791Dig a Little Deeper Hans IppelNL02:47
9C11919.2002Credo messe Paul JanssensB03:46
10C1919.1113Concertino en fa mineur Samy MayorCH02:15
14C13718.4214Toccata on Usbekian themes Ton BerkhoutNL04:50
17C12718.1675Percussion Concerto David HollandGB04:35
21C13317.7786Cepovy Flaial-dance Stepán VránaCR04:33
27C1816.8897Ramon et German Maurice LanfranchiCH02:50
28C12816.7788Sinatra in Concert Stewart SmithGB03:58
31C1316.5799Hungarian Miners Song Jan van der VeerNL02:11
36C12315.94710An Toni seiner Willibald KapplD02:52
Category C2 - Electronic/Multi-track Music next
1C2622.7221Cat Dance Heiner SchaubCH02:14
2C21622.2222Danse des mille-litrons Pierre FlahautF02:15
12C2718.6673Gospel Mix Markus MastCH04:27
13C2518.5004Florentiner Marsch Fritz WürzlerA05:00
14C2118.4215Improvisatie Wijnand de LeurNL03:40
24C2217.4746Rubicon Pieter VerhardNL04:59
25C21517.3337Discours Croisés Jean-François CavroF04:50
26C22417.2118Zwischen den Welten Florian M. KönigD04:47
29C22916.7229Dance Like Sammy Davis Nduka OkohGB04:23
29C23416.7229Písecky Panenky (Girls from Písek) Pavel MikolásCR01:35
Category D - Sounds from Naturenext
20D3017.8891Female Grey Seals and Pups Philip RudkinGB01:45
22D1017.7222Leon, le paon Jean-Paul AugsburgerCH01:40
23D3517.6113Sing yet, Flori Alena SkácelováCR01:08
34D3116.4444Blackcap at Dawn Philip RadfordGB01:38
Category E - Technical Experimentnext
19E1118.1111STV gib Dampf Werner UlrichCH00:59
Category F - Schoolsnext
5F1720.6111Murmures et Clapotis Bertrand MerlierF02:50
Category G - Set Subjectnext
3G1220.8571From the wire to the tape (the true story of the magnetic recording)Roberto SantiniI09:09
4G1820.6672Du fil à' la bande magnétique: 100 ans d'histoirePierre FlahautF04:20
16G2518.3683Vom Draht zum Tonband Team: Rudtke/UrbanD09:59
35G3616.1114Legend from the hobby Josef VálekCR04:05

VIDEO

Pos.Cat.IDScoreCat. Pos.Title EntrantCountryDuration
Category A - Reports, Travelogues and Documentaries next
2A621.2501Quelle vie dans l'herbe! André MarseulF03:47
8A1119.5752Wiederaufbau des Albatros Milos SlávikSK09:56
11A1419.1673Mit meinen Händen Joachim MüllerD07:49
16A517.7004Sable émouvant Véronique LefevreF04:12
17A1017.1505Die Sennhütte L'ubomír NanistaSK08:00
20A1812.6506The Belgian folder Ladislav FrantisCR10:00
Category B - Acting Scenes, Sketchesnext
5B220.4001Sturm + Drang Lawrence SteeleCH01:00
6B320.2752For a few dollars more Marcel WolfisbergCH04:25
9B719.4503Nouveau Monde Hervé AndréF07:35
12B1519.0004ErinnerungEkkehard NeumannD05:22
14B118.7505Indifferent René EberhardCH09:46
Category C - Illustrated Musical and Literary Works next
1C823.8501Rondes et chansons Jacques LamandeF04:00
10C919.4002Andantino Peter van SpanjeNL08:00
18C1915.5753Accordeon, play! Stepán VránaCR04:35
19C1715.1434Tag auf dieser Erde Helga ZausD04:57
Category D - Experiments with Sound and Pictures top
3D1321.1901La magie de Noël Michel VervoortB05:20
4D2020.8002Soop Frans HoofdNL05:45
7D1220.2253Die Hand Anton SoukalSK02:00
13D418.9754Les Visiteurs Jean DaudinCH04:17
15D1618.2385Tanzende Oldtimer Ekkehard NeumannD02:24

Overall Results


1998 | CIMES | Feedback

Valid HTML 4.0! Acorn Computer Home

last updated Wednesday 12th November, 2003