48ème CIMES - 48th IARC - 48. IWT

Concours international du Meilleur Enregistrement Sonore
International Amateur Recording Contest
Internationaler Wettbewerb der besten Tonaufnahme

FICS flag

Bern, Schweiz

28th October - 1st November 1999

OVERALL RESULTS


Contents

Audio - National Classification

Video - National Classification

Diaporama

Results by Category and Prizes


AUDIO

Pos.Cat. Pos.Cat.No. ScoreTitleEntrantCountry
1.1.G321.263 Octate en modem mineur Pierre FlahautF
2.2.G720.850 Le 1re milleanaire est l'agonie Roberto SantiniI
3.1.C1520.286 Torenmuziek Dordrecht Ton BerkhoutNL
3.3.G220.286 Change of MillenniumHans Ippel
Peter van Turennout
NL
5.2.C1819.737 Magnificat Olivier MontagnonF
6.4.G619.684 Trans Millenium Bruno MoreigneF
7.5.G419.667 Millenium Bug Andreas ZweifelCH
8.1.C2719.611 Boy George meets Tina Turner Daniel BuerkliCH
9.1.A319.389 Musikalischer Kindertraum Markus MastCH
10.2.A519.350 Idioma Mario MatteoI
11.1.B219.111 Legend of the Loon Wildlife Sound Rec. Soc.GB
12.2.B418.895 Die Iren sprechen englisch... Manfred MillerD
13.3.B318.667 Train dreams Paul JanssensB
14.4.B518.556 Musikautomaten auf SBB-Bahnhfen Willy PeyerCH
15.3.C1918.444 I Am The Way John WillettGB
16.4.C1718.333 Diegeredou Irs InroSK
17.2.C2118.316 Laylaya Alain BuciF
18.1.E318.143 Central Station Nico WarnaarNL
19=6.G518.048 Change of Millennium Wally HuismanNL
19=3.A218.048 Music Gallery Pieter VerhardNL
21.3.C2517.850 Samba Power Nando MonicaI
22.1.D217.824 The Woodpecker's Wood Philip RadfordGB
23.5.C1417.789 Wiazau Bruno HauserD
24.6.C11117.667 Song for Ireland Michael HaywardGB
25.2.D417.444 Blackbird On An April Dawn Philip RadfordGB
26.4.A617.429 La Dinde Christian HendrickxB
27.2.E417.150 Oil it! Josef VálekCR
28.5.C2617.053 Maonaloa Florian M. KönigD
29.3.E117.048 Ausflug auf der Draisine Irs MD-1SK
30.7.C1216.944 Trio inédit de Vivaldi Jean-Daniel NoirCH
31=8.C1616.857 Follow the star Paul JanssensB
31=4.E216.857 Souvenir Expo 98 Yves GhiotB
33.7.G116.850 Recording and propagation Jaroslav Halama
Vladimir Prikryl
CR
34=5.A716.778 In the year 2000 John HoneGB
34=1.F116.778 Suzanne et Capitaine Leo Bertrand MerlierF
36.6.A416.714 Wer andern eine Grube gräbt Irs TlisSK
37=9.C1316.619 Svenskt Festspel Hans IppelNL
37=6.C2216.619 Eigenkomposition Heinz LeithnerA
39.8.G816.526 Jahrtausendwechsel Egon HartkopfD
40.10.C11016.500 Ga-Sue-She Milan HaeringCR
41.7.C2416.476 Incantation Jean-Louis PoliartB
42.5.B116.450 Hluchobeli - Deaf decibels Josef VálekCR
43.3.D516.211 Gestrandete Wellen Egon HartkopfD
44.4.D316.167 Outside Esther Niki / Beat PostCH
45.11.C1116.158 Duo Diphonique Samuel DequidtF
46.8.C2315.905 Escape 2000 Martin JanakSK
47.5.D114.048 Die ersten Frühlingsboten Heinz LeithnerA
48.7.A112.684 Der Schreibtisch von Herrn Schiller Rolf-Detlef HalbachD

Nationenklasssement / Classement par nation / National Classification (Audio)

Pos.Land / Pays / CountryAverageArbeiten / Travaux / Entries
1.F18.6566
2.NL18.5716
3.CH18.3896
4.GB17.8786
5.B17.2575
6.SK17.0004
7.CR16.7384
8.D16.5266

VIDEO

Pos.Cat. Pos.Cat.ID ScoreTitleEntrantCountry
1.1.VB223.882 The Beauty & The Beatle Filippo LubiatoCH
2.2.VB721.611 Virtual Voodoo Jean-Claude JulienF
3.1.VD321.000 Landung auf Pluto Antonim SoukalSK
4.1.VA420.941 Sport im Rollstuhl Dominik HüppinCH
5.3.VB120.294 New Life Cardiff Recording ClubGB
6.2.VA720.278 L'ours pecheur Pierre-Marie HubertF
7.3.VA1020.111 Le temps d'une valse Guy TariantF
8.4.VA320.000 In Vychodna ist es so... Dusan CervenSK
9.5.VA519.833 Couleurs et peuples d'Orissa Jean-Jacques QuenouilleF
10.2.VD219.056 Wirrwar in Ton und Bild Ekkehard NeumannD
11.1.VC118.278 Sag mir wo die Blumen sind Leopold HartmannD
12.2.VC217.800 Daybreak Peter Ovari
Tomas Polakovic
SK
13.6.VA917.556 Brötchen Walzer Ulrich BehrendD
14.4.VB517.118 A millenium bug Rosmarie Hubmann/
Markus Leutwyler
CH
15.7.VA216.471 Tourists London Eastward Hospital TVGB
16.3.VD115.941 Kleider machen Leute Silas + Janos MenbergCH
17.8.VA115.222 Florida Petr VaculíkCR
18.5.VB615.100 Der schiefe Turm im Pissoir Peter Ovari
Tomas Polakovic
SK
19.6.VB414.667 Jasmin im Modeland Heinz SiegertD
20.9.VA614.619 Oro Puro Carlo VaccariI
21.10.VA1114.190 Klänge von Terra Cotta Antonio DonisI
22.11.VA812.952 Der Fluss Marziano MagliaI

Nationenklasssement / Classement par nation / National Classification (Video)

Pos.Land / Pays / CountryAverageArbeiten / travaux / works
1.F20.4584
2.CH19.4714
3.SK18.4754
4.D17.8904

DIAPORAMA

Pos.Cat.No.Score TitleEntrantCountry
1.Dia622.000 The better choice Res WengerCH
2.Dia220.444 De glace et du feu Michel ParetF
3.Dia119.750 Requiem voor en Zonnebloem Jan TwintNL
4.Dia518.450 Echo du temps passé Wynand en Nel de LeurNL
5.Dia418.353 Neufundland Urs WohlwendCH
6.Dia317.947 Sie hatten sich geirrt Gertrud FrohnweilerD

Results by Category


1999 | CIMES | Feedback

Valid HTML 4.0! Acorn Computer Home

Last updated Thursday 13th November, 2003