49ème CIMES - 49th IARC - 49. IWT

Concours international du Meilleur Enregistrement Sonore
International Amateur Recording Contest
Internationaler Wettbewerb der besten Tonaufnahme

FICS flag

Ceské Budejovice, CR

19th - 23rd October 2000

OVERALL RESULTS - AUDIO


Contents

Audio - National Classification

Video - National Classification


AUDIO

Pos.Cat. Pos.Cat.No. ScoreTitleEntrantCountry
1.1.C2321.68 Vino - Vino Roberto SantiniI
2.1.A520.89 Sport Verzapping Hans Ippel
Peter van Turennout
NL
3.1.C1919.67 III Rivers Peter van TurennoutNL
4.2.C2119.44 Ferielied Markus MastCH
5=2.A419.22 Musique de Singe Philippe BlanchartF
5=1.G219.22 World of Religions Pieter VerhartNL
7.1.E119.19 Le Giacon Maurice LanfranchiCH
8.1.B419.17 Iroise Pierre CrombezF
9=3.C2419.00 Gling Glong Pascal AyerbeF
9=2.E219.00 Schlager von Gestern Uwe MaelhaffD
11.2.B518.94 100 Jaar Eendracht Nico WarnaarNL
12.1.D618.87 Skylark on the Ground George TinklerGB
13.2.D118.31 Concert Nocturne Jean-Paul AugsburgerCH
14.2.C1718.11 Didgerido Johan van der WerfNL
15=3.A117.94 Musikalisches Hörspiel "Jericho" Markus MastCH
15=3.C1117.94 Trmpet Air Bruno HauserD
17.2.G117.75 Der Mensch Hans NiphutD
18.4.A617.31 Die Begegnug mit den Reisenden Filippo LubbiatoCH
19.4.C1317.27 Pastorale Milan HaeringCZ
20.5.C1517.17 Koekelino Henny VisserNL
21.3.B117.06 Unsere alte Kirchturmuhr Hans NiphutD
22.3.D516.94 27 Décembre 1999, Gueret, 20h58 Bruno MoreigneF
23.3.G316.71 Infantilité Jean-Pierre AppelmansB
24.4.G416.41 La journée d'un terrein Les Chasseurs de Sons Belgiques ASBLB
25=4.D316.33 Lapwing on the Moor Heather MyersGB
25=1.F116.33 Le Soleil/Les Canards Fantomes Alain BassoF
27=6=C1815.93 Amateurs Themselves Josef VálekCZ
27=66C1215.93 Tribute to the Count Basie Orchestra David HollandGB
29.5.A715.82 Nuances Xavier LauwersB
30.6.A315.73 Karminek Pavlina HlavácováCZ
31.4.C2215.53 Catherine Nduka OkohGB
32.8.C1415.06 A Clang Forest Benjamin ChislaineF
33.9.C1615.00 Partita Stewart SmithGB
34.5.D214.13 Frettchen Egon HartkopfD
35.6.D413.73 Like in the War Milan HaeringCZ
36.4.B313.00 The Town Crier Tony ValeGB

Nationenklasssement / Classement par nation / National Classification (Audio)

Pos.Land / Pays / CountryAverageArbeiten / Travaux / Entries
1.NL19.006
2.CH18.435
3.F17.625
4.D17.175
5.GB15.776
6.CZ15.664

VIDEO

Pos.Cat. Pos.Cat.ID ScoreTitleEntrantCountry
1.1.VB122.08 Standstill Filippo LubiatoCH
2.1.VD420.20 Automat Pierre FlahautF
3.1.VA320.13 Des Oiseaux Dans la Ville Piere-Marie HubertF
4.1.VC220.08 Bolero Cuba Jean Daniel NoirCH
5.2.VB419.60 M. Guillaume Branlepoire Jean-Claude JulienF
6.2.VD318.15 Electronic Emotion Ekkehard NeumannD
7.3.VD218.13 Dédale ascétique aux frasques Nicolas BilliotelF
8.2.VA118.08 Expo 2001 Top ou Flop? Jean Daniel NoirCH
9.2.VC417.83 Extract from "The Messiah" Cardiff Recording ClubGB
10.3.VB316.88 Il Silenzio Carlo VacariI
11.3.VC316.69 Welcome in my Father's House Ekkehard NeumannD
12.4.VD116.15 Zwei kleiner Monster Filippo LubiatoCH
13.1.VE115.42 Sound Hunter Jindra PrazakovaCZ
14.4.VC113.92 Bayern Park 2000 Gertrud HartmannD
15.4.VB213.69 Guck sich das einer an Ekkehard NeumannD
16.5.VB512.50 Tra il bene e il male Enzo MazzulloI

Nationenklasssement / Classement par nation / National Classification (Video)

Pos.Land / Pays / CountryAverageArbeiten / travaux / works
1.F19.524
2.CH19.104
3.D15.614

Results by Category


2000 | FICS | Feedback

Valid HTML 4.0! Acorn Computer Home

Last updated Thursday 13th November, 2003