52ème CIMES - 52nd IARC - 52. IWT

Concours international du Meilleur Enregistrement Sonore
International Amateur Recording Contest
Internationaler Wettbewerb der besten Tonaufnahme

FICS flag

9ème Novembre, 2003

Studio Charles Trenet

Maison du Radio France

Paris

VIDEO RESULTS BY CATEGORY

PALMARES VIDEO PAR CATEGORIE


Overall Results - National Classification - Audio Results

Rang Total
O/A Pos.
Rang Cat.
Cat. Pos.
Moyenne
Average
Pays
Country
Land
Noms/Name Titre/Title/Titel Prix/Prize Durée
Duration
Cat./Kat. VIDEO A: Reportagen / Reportages / Reports (10 Min.)
6 1 20.000 SK Lubomir Kroslak L'histoire de la Cockeril 3 CD + T-shirt de Cesky Fonoklub 10'00"
10 2 18.813 CZ Milan Haering Alpen Pässe   8'48"
11 3 18.786 CH Pierre Annen Le Funiculaire   6'51"
12 4 18.500 CH Jean-Claude Brussino Fêtes de Genève   5'44"
17 5 15.889 I Ugo Antonelli Vie Fandango   4'50"
19 6 13.556 I Carlo Vaccari Salvador de Bahia   9'10"
*     D Christa Schmalöwsky Die Dorfbäckerei   4'24"
Cat./Kat. VIDEO B: Spielszenen / Thèmes / Acting scenes (10 Min.)
2 1 21.500 I Ugo Antonelli La fête de ma vie Enregistreur MD de Radio France outres mer 10'00"
4 2 20.357 CH Freie Wahlfachklasse The Cameleon Gang 3 CD + T-shirt de Cesky Fonoklub 3'48"
15 3 18.067 SK Stefan Plevo Indiens Dzons   10'00"
16 4 16.067 SK Peter Baran Qué pasa !   4'15"
18 5 14.600 SK Jozef Ruskovic Le Golf   2'30"
*     D Christa Schmalöwsky Eseleien   3'34"
Cat./Kat. VIDEO C: Bebilderte Chansons / Illustrations de chansons / Illustrated works (10 Min.)
1 1 22.706 F Daniel Auclair Les dents de la mare GP VIDEO 2003 Prix France Culture CIMES EUR 300 5'00"
5 2 20.167 L Arthur Stammet Burgbrennen   6'51"
8 3 19.571 CH Margreth Stalder Krieg I'm a train   3'00"
13 4 18.400 GB Cardiff Recording Club Symphony No. 1 (Vierne) - Finalé   7'30"
*     D Peter Schumacher Only you   2'47"
Cat./Kat. VIDEO D: Experimente / Essais / Experimental (10 Min.)
7 1 19.778 L Arthur Stammet Abstractum Prix René Monnat CHF 200 de Fritz Aebi, Berne 9'05"
Cat./Kat. VIDEO E: Dokumentationen / Documentaire / Documentary (10 Min.)
3 1 20.438 CZ Milan Haering Gaston Ceramic de SSE 7'55"
9 2 19.214 GB Malcom Whiteley The Haworth Experience Ceramic de SSE 7'00"
14 3 18.071 GB John Farrar No Stone Unturned   9'56"
*     D Ekkehard Neumann Weibsbilder   4'34"
* Entries not judged due to lost parcel (can be presented additionally in 2004)

Results / palmares: H. Weber


2003 | CIMES | Feedback

Valid HTML 4.0! Acorn Computer Home

Last updated Saturday 15th November, 2003