53ème CIMES - 53rd IARC - 53. IWT

Concours international du Meilleur Enregistrement Sonore
International Amateur Recording Contest
Internationaler Wettbewerb der besten Tonaufnahme

FICS flag

21st - 25th October, 2004

Hotel Poppy

Piestany, Slovakia

organised by

Slovenská Spolocnost Elektronikov

(Slovak Society of Electronics)


VIDEO RESULTS BY CATEGORY

PALMARES VIDEO PAR CATEGORIE


Overall Results - National Classification - Audio Results

Rank Total Rank Cat Points Cat. Country Name Title Prize Nr. Time
Cat./Kat. VIDEO A: Reportagen / Reportages / Reports (10 Min.)
17 1 16.437 VA D Christa SCHAML÷WSKY Village bakery Wooden plate from Cardiff Recording Club, CD pack from Slovak Radio 1 4' 24"
21 2 15.467 VA SK Viliam PICHLER Polana   3 7' 00"
27 3 13.500 VA D Erich CHRISTOF Vavanasi   2 6' 56"
Cat./Kat. VIDEO B: Spielszenen / Thèmes / Acting scenes (10 Min.)
1 1 22.429 VB CH Rodrigue ECKERT GP VIDEO
1602
Réné Monnat Prize CHF 200 from Fritz Aebi 5 8' 00"
4 2 20.059 VB F Chloť MICOUT A travers elle Advertisment coll. From Slovak Television 8 4' 00"
5 3 19.800 VB SK Stefan PLEVO Kretelienka a sedem vajcokopov   9 9' 55"
6 4 19.600 VB SK Richard CHOMO The sheep pen   10 6' 56"
11 5 17.812 VB D Christa SCHAML÷WSKY Talking of donkeys , 7 3' 34"
12 6 17.533 VB SK Veronika CHODELKOVŃ Fast & Transparent   11 4' 17"
14 7 17.071 VB CH Janos MENBERG Evito   4 1' 20"
28 8 13.429 VB CH Heinz GERBER Rennen im Stehen   6 9' 52"
Cat./Kat. VIDEO C: Bebilderte Chansons / Illustrations de chansons / Illustrated works (10 Min.)
8 1 19.357 VC GB Cardiff Recording Club Tribute to Eva Cassidy Notebook bag, Digital multimeter from SSE, CD-pack from Slovak Radio 15 5' 03"
10 2 18.118 VC I Valentino BETTINI Mosquito   16 5' 00"
15 3 17.000 VC F Andrey ZAKIRZYANOV Gelendjik   14 3' 10"
16 4 16.556 VC L Arthur STAMMET The Sprayer   18 9' 34"
19 5 15.889 VC L Jean-Paul HANSEN The mysteries of bas Crumhorn   17 2' 06"
23 6 15.187 VC D Peter SCHUMACHER Only you   12 2' 47"
24 7 14.375 VC D Helga ZAUS Vicky Leandros singt Mikis Theodorakis   13 10' 00"
Cat./Kat. VIDEO D: Experimente / Essais / Experimental (10 Min.)
2 1 21.000 VD F Sylvain POTELDavid UYSTPRUYST Galaad et les ptipois, Prize of Slovak Radio - crystal pyramid 20 5' 20"
7 2 19.588 VD F Andrey ZAKIRZYANOV MIRAGE Notebook bag from SSE 21 9' 15"
9 3 18.429 VD GB Ken GEEN Aqua orbis   22 3' 34"
20 4 15.687 VD D Ekkehard NEUMANN Light and Emotion   19 3' 00"
26 5 13.944 VD L Arthur STAMMET Revolution   23 3' 48"
29 6 10.778 VD L Arthur STAMMET Life   24 8' 21"
Cat./Kat. VIDEO E: Dokumentationen / Documentaire / Documentary (10 Min.)
3 1 20.500 VE GB Malcolm WHITELEY One day at a time Brother P-touch, CD-Regal, T-shirt from RdT Germany 30 8' 00"
13 2 17.357 VE GB Nduka OKOH The Primrose farm summer project   29 9' 59"
18 3 16.312 VE D Karsten WALTER Museums from Chemnitz   28 6' 05"
22 4 15.437 VE D Ekkehard NEUMANN Females   27 4' 34"
25 5 14.071 VE CH Margreth Stalder KRIEG Farbe fliesst - ein Aquarell entsteht   26 9' 53"
Germany included 4 entries from 2003 (lost parcel)

Results / palmares: H. Weber


2004 | CIMES | Feedback

Valid HTML 4.0! Acorn Computer Home

Last updated Sunday 21st November, 2004